can my job fire me if i suffer from depression my doctor has me out of work
Philadelphia, PA
Viewed 74 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Wrongful Termination
Flag as objectionable
my job is trying to fire me because i suffer from depression and my doctor has me out of work FOR 4monthes they want to meet with me but i want someone from our union present i work for the post office
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results
Next question: How can I get a copy of my background check? Previous question: is it ok to post the name of a non payer of a bill on your website |