can my husbands grilfriend be sued for breaking up my family

my husband left me and our 4 kids to be with a women who has money. defacs took our kids because i was left with no home no food no money no car no nothing. while my husband was living it up with his new girlfriend. i had my husband locked up on a number of charges that his girlfriend helped him to commite on me by providing him with the car that he used to kidnapped me in. the da has now dropped the charges and never told me that they were going to drop the charges.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard