Can my husband take a loan out on our car without my signature on the title or loan papers?

My husband went to a loan company and took out a loan on our car without my permission. I never signed the title or the loan papers. Is this leagel for him to do and for the loan company to do?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.