Skip to main content

Can my husband enter u.s.a. on visa waiver with a conviction of common assault

Orlando, FL |

was fined 25.00 pounds for each crime

Attorney Answers 1


  1. We need more information. But to be on the safe side, you might want to apply for the visitor visa

    Good Luck
    Shah Peerally

    Founder and Managing Attorney of Shah Peerally Law Group PC
    Law Firm Deals in Immigration law, Bankruptcy & Debt Relief
    http://peerallylaw.com
    37600 Central Ct, Ste 201,
    Newark CA 94560
    Phone: 510.742.5887
    info@peerallylaw.com

    Note: The above answer is provided for informational use only. One should not act or refrain to act solely based on the information provided. No attorney client relationship is created unless a retainer is signed by the attorney and the client.

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics