can my ex-wife seek increase in alimony each time my income increases
California
Viewed 251 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Alimony
Flag as objectionable
alimony:
can my wife take me back to court each year for more alimony if my income increases in califonria?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Marshall William Waller
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 11 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
If the spousal suport order is modifiable (as it appears to be based on your history), then yes, she can seek a modification whenever your income increases. There are advantages to consulting with an experienced family law attorney, by the way, so I encourage you to do so.
|