Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I am putting in a vacation request 5 weeks from today. My backup peers are scheduled to work. Can my employer legitimately say 'no vacations in September' if i have yet to use any vacation time this year?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Rocky Point, NC - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employment
Asked by a user in Orlando, FL - 9 months ago.
Asked by a user in Seattle, WA - about 1 month ago.
Tags: Employee Benefits
Asked by a user in Kannapolis, NC - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Springfield, IL - almost 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Lake Stevens, WA - over 2 years ago.