Can my employer demand that my spouse be covered under his Health Insurance Plan rather than mine.

My employer states that my husband MUST sign up for health insurance thru his employer and that I cannot have primary coverage on him with my employers health plan....or I will get fired.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.