can my daughter take a life insurance policy out on me and sign my name to it putting her benifisary while im in a coma then co

my daughterput her self as a benifisuary on a life insurance she took out on me acting sd me
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Colorado
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.