can my 16 year old pregnant girlfriend and i(18) get married
North Port, FL
Viewed 82 times.
Posted 2 months ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
shes living in a bad house whos mother is an alcohalic and mother offered her to stay here and support her
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Jennifer Ann Jacobs
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted 2 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You can get married if your girlfriend's parents give written consent. If you are unable to obtain consent from her parents you may still be able to get married if you get a written statement from a doctor that your girlfriend is pregnant, but it will be up to the judge's discretion whether or not to issue the marriage license.
|