CAN LAWSUITE BE DONE FOR FALSIFIED SURGERY PRACTICE AND DISCOVERY AFTER TWO YEAR STATUE UPON NEW SURGERY VALIDATED WRONGFUL MED

Asked 7 months ago - Wilmington, DE

ORIGINAL APPENDIX SURGERY WAS FALSIFIED. THREE YEARS OF REPEATED MEDICAL REQUEST I HAD SAME SURGERY TO FIX ORIGINAL FALSE CLAIM. AS RESULT CANCER FROM APPENDIX RUPTURE AND OTHER SURGES. CHEMO. I HAVE OTHER SURGERY PENDING. MEDICAL REDIRECTED CASE UNTIL STATUE OF LIMITATION UP FROM FIRST SURGERY.
THANK YOU,

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    7

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . No need to write in all CAPS, as it looks like you are yelling. You can have a local Wilmington malpractice lawyer investigate.

  2. C. Donald Briggs III

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . To determine if you have a viable medical malpractice claim, consult with a local medical malpractice lawyer who can answer your questions after reviewing all of your information.

  3. David Ian Schoen

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Your post is very unclear. I would suggest stating your facts and question more clearly and not using all caps.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,804 answers this week

3,192 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,804 answers this week

3,192 attorneys answering