Can i win custody of my daughter against an unemployed 27 year old father, that drinks wen our daughter is visiting him?

Asked 8 months ago - Gallup, NM

Im afraid for my daughter, and i want her to be with her father, but is that good parenting, on his part?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Lee Alan Thompson

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . The unemployed part isn't all that important but the drinking part can be. Talk to an attorney to go over all necessary details with him/her.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,448 answers this week

2,907 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,448 answers this week

2,907 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary