Can i use other companies products and combine them and sell them as my brand?

Asked over 2 years ago - Louisville, KY

I want to use components to build a computer, such as an ASUS motherboard, intel processor, and samsung DVD drive. Could i use other companies products and build a computer and sell it as my brand? Thanks.
Apple uses intel possessors and other PC's have others components.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Gene Bolmarcich

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . Without a doubt you can.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,023 answers this week

3,201 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,023 answers this week

3,201 attorneys answering