Can I un-sign company policy paperwork?
Laguna Niguel, CA
Viewed 10 times.
Posted 22 days ago in Privacy
Flag as objectionable
I took the humiliating random drug test. The paperwork stated if I didn't I would be terminated. I don't do drugs and have worked at the company for a very long time so I know it will be clean. In CA, the law states we can say no to drug testing (unless you're a gov. employee working for the DOT). Can send my HR an e-mail revoking my permission to take any more random tests? Without just cause I would consider it to be harassment.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results
Next question: Deposition Previous question: There seems to be a lot of postings on this law firm. Should I file a complaint with FL Board? |