Can I transfer the ownership of a 529 Prepaid tuition program account (like GET in WA state) to a trust? Procedures? Cost? Tax?

Can I transfer the ownership of a 529 Prepaid tuition program account (like GET in WA state) to a trust? What's the right procedure and potential cost? Tax consequences? Thanks.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.