Can I take my appliances when I leave my condo in a foreclosure?

Asked 11 months ago - Plainfield, CT

Its my condo and my appliances I need them at my new location. But I am in foreclosure so I don't know if I can take them with me

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Thomas E. Mccabe

    Pro

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . as long as they are not "fixtures" I would take them. Feel free to contact me with any additional questions at attymccabe@gmail.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,142 answers this week

2,725 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,142 answers this week

2,725 attorneys answering