Can I take legal actions toward Governor Service member if am Active guard resever for harrassment.

I have been getting harrass indirectly by a governor Service worker and she's also a Sergent Major twice a month. Can I take legal actions toward Governor Service member if am Active guard resever for harrassment? I file an EO complaint but they didn't find any proof of the indirect harrassment . What can I do. I work in a hostile work environment. Please help!
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.