Can i take it to court? If so on what grounds should i build my case on?PLEASE HELP ME.
Asked in Fredericksburg, VA - 4 months
I need help rite now. I was receiving help from the government for a whole year up until recently when i had to do my usual 6 month reinstatement process. Nothing has changed on my end as far as what i needed to be approved."in other words i should be approved". To make a long story short i did the usual procedure at the end of this last 6 months. they sent me a letter in the mail saying that i have been approved again. Exactly two days later i received another letter of the same type but this one said that i have not been approved, and the reason being is because I have a felony drug distribution charge back in 2008. "Which i don't have". I also have proof documents stating that.I'm also still trying figure if that was the case then why approve me up until December 19, 2012? PLEASE HELP
Attorney Answers (2)
Christian K. Lassen II
Philadelphia Medical Malpractice Attorney
3 lawyers agreed with this answer
Newport News Criminal Defense Attorney
Wilm Personal Injury Lawyer
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Carmine John Giardino
San Antonio General Practice Lawyer
2 lawyers agreed with this answer
Philadelphia Medical Malpractice Attorney
Newport News Criminal Defense Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
Searching for Good Mal Practice Attorney in Virgina Serious Case
Asked in Ashburn, VA - about 3 years ago
Received 2 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 10 months ago
Received 2 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 12 months ago
Received 1 answer
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Medical Malpractice legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer