Skip to main content

Can I take defensive driving school twice in one year?

Champaign, IL |
Filed under: Traffic school

Got a speeding ticket in the summer, took defensive driving school, just got another ticket yesterday can I go again? It says if you had a moving violation that resulted in a conviction in the past 12 months you aren't eligable but did it result in a conviction if I went to traffic school? HELP!

Attorney Answers 2

Posted

you can receive supervision twice in one year if that's what you mean.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

2 comments

Asker

Posted

very good website: ===== http://www.globalmarket.name// ===== The website wholesale for many kinds of fashion shoes, like the nike, jordan, prada, also including the jeans, shirts, bags, hat and the decorations. WE ACCEPT CREDIT CARD /WESTERN UNION PAYMENT YOU MUST NOT MISS IT!!!

Judy A. Goldstein

Judy A. Goldstein

Posted

Hopefully no one will click on this shameless advertising which might also contain a virus, before it is taken down by Avvo.

Posted

You can receive supervision twice in a year but often driving school is not required twice in a year.

Mark as helpful

2 comments

Asker

Posted

very good website: ===== http://www.globalmarket.name// ===== The website wholesale for many kinds of fashion shoes, like the nike, jordan, prada, also including the jeans, shirts, bags, hat and the decorations. WE ACCEPT CREDIT CARD /WESTERN UNION PAYMENT YOU MUST NOT MISS IT!!!

Judy A. Goldstein

Judy A. Goldstein

Posted

Hopefully no one will click on this shameless advertising which might also contain a virus, before it is taken down by Avvo.

Traffic tickets topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics