Skip to main content

Can i take a non profit organization i use to work with to court? they keep sending me letters from there lawyer harrasing me

Miami, FL |
Filed under: Non-profit business

This organization is not a small organization some of the donnors are American express, Royal Caribbean, and Marriot hotels just to name a few. We helped people in Haiti three months ago one of the excutives of the organization had a personal problem with me and set up a plan to cut me off and totally tarnished my image and took away my income i feel like this case should be heard by the public its not something small. this problem I am facing can change lives

Attorney Answers 1


There are not enough facts to give you an answer other than to seek advice from an attorney who represents emplyees.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

Business topics

Recommended articles about Business

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics