Skip to main content

Can I sue the judge and my lawyer and DSS for defamation of character and violation of my civil rights?

Atlanta, GA |

After 3 yrs. of honesty they change my lawyer, and after knowing it has happened before, they believe an on site drug screen that says I used pot. Then the judge take my visitation and orders me into smoking cessation and another drug assessment. He told me cigs cost too much and r bad for but thats my right to choose. Now it turns out that like last time when it said pos. for pcp the same urine tested was ,was shipped to a lab for more test and it came back neg.

Attorney Answers 1


What has the lawyer or judge done that defamed you or violated your rights?

Mark as helpful

Personal injury topics

Recommended articles about Personal injury

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics