can i sue the insurance company for 5,000,000??
Bronx, NY
Viewed 105 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
i was in a car accident the guy was on the wrong side of the street police were on the corner when it happen from this accident i have neck spasm and a slip disc....before the accident occurred i made a deal with a friend of mine that i would be his personal assistant for the next 10 years he was in the staten island ferry crash and was given 18 million in a settlement we had a deal that he would give me 5 million if i lived with him for the ten years and helped him in and out the bed and do most of the work around the house.. my doctor told me i would not be able to do this because of my injury...so because of that i could not do the job and he hired someone else to do the job...will i be able to sue for the 5 million and if so would 3 million be a reasonable to settle for?
Answers (1)Victor Fusco
This attorney is licensed in New York.
Posted 11 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You probably have a good case, but don't expect those kind of numbers for the injury, you sustained, at least based upon the information you have given. If you want to disuss this case at length, we would be glad to see you in either our Brooklyn or Manhattan locations. Call me at 1.800.416.5454 x 4417
|