can i sue or report a dealer for bad workmanship?

i boutgh a brand new 09 volkswagen last month,20days after i purchased the car my vehicle did not start i took it to the volks- dealer were i purchased the vehicle they said it was due to water that had gone inside the air condition suction tube and it was a "nature of god" and warranty or then would not cover.but after a week they call me and said it was going to be repair as a cortesy issue.after 2 wks more i went out of state and my engine broke i was stuck in another state waiting for a volks dealer to diagnose the problem mean while i was paying for hotel & car rental and finally a airplane ticket to get back home.volks diagnose was bad workmanship from the dealer were i purchased the car-i try contacting every single manager there was in the dealer and they said they would not cover
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
Take this dispute to your BBB in Denver. Good luck to you.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard