Can I sue my father for never paying child support?
Alvarado, TX
Viewed 62 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
My mother didnt really raise me and she has passed away. My father has been in and out of my life for my entire life. I look just like him and I'm quite sure that I can prove he's my father. He says he doesnt have anything to do with me because I'm not his and thats why he didnt pay child support. I am 28 now so I'm pretty sure its too late... can I sue his sorry ass or what?
Answers (1)Patricia Faye Bushman
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 5 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Sorry, you're too old.
|