Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I have been divorced for 5 years. My ex just inherited 5million. Can I sue her now that I am on permenant disability and will never be able to work.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Fredericksburg, VA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Alimony Divorce Family Lawsuits Spousal Support
2
Asked by a user in Atlanta, GA - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Lubbock, TX - 8 months ago.
Tags: Alimony Divorce Family Lawsuits
3
Asked by a user in Chicago, IL - 5 months ago.
Asked by a user in Stockton, CA - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Alimony Divorce Divorce Settlement Family Lawsuits Spousal Support
Asked by a user in Yucaipa, CA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Alimony Divorce Family Spousal Support
What do you think about Avvo? Take a quick survey.