Can I sue my employer when a false accusation of sexual harassment was made and others helped her pursue it in writing.

There was planning between other individuals on what she needed to do in addition to them calling me names and what is in writing I am being more harassed than the person who told the lie.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.