can i sue my dentist

got tooth pulled out went back five days later to complain of pain and that still feel tooth inside my gums they said theres no piece there i just need to get my wisdom teeth pulled out which was also next to the tooth that was pulled out. a week later still in pain i went to another dentist office and he just looked at my gums and said 100% sure theres a piece of your tooth inside a nd for sure there was after the x ray was done
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Patrick St George Cousins

Patrick St George Cousins

Contributor Level 5
I am sorry to hear that you had to endure these procedures. Please seek the advice of a local attorney that focuses their practice in the area of dental malpractice. . Remember that even though you have gone through an ordeal, you must be able to prove damages in any case to recover money. To that end, secure all your dental records and be prepared to explain how you have been damaged as a result of the experience you described above. I wish you the best.
0 0
Michael Howard Joseph

Michael Howard Joseph Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 5
If your new dentist feels that the first dentist did not
do the procedure properly you can sue
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Project Finance Resources