Skip to main content

Can I sue for breach of contract if attorney cancelled his contract and told me to get another lawyer, I did

Pittsburgh, PA |

My hearing was post-phoned he was rude and did no work but got paid. This was a SSI hearing, he would not meet with me in person and did not gather info. Was rude and threatning to me.

Attorney Answers 1


  1. I think this is something you might be looking for.

    http://www.philadelphiabar.org/page/LawyerFeeDisputeResolutionProgram?appNum=2

    mljucmj@gmail.com 703-298-9562, 800-401-1583. Answering your question does not create an attorney-client relationship.

Personal injury topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics