Can i sue and protect my family from harrassment?

Asked 6 months ago - Seattle, WA

Flag

the school my child goes to failed to notify mr that my child was in police custody it took me calling around for about 2 hres and being falsely accused of abuse. now im being harrassed by the police and im not sure what to do.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered November 14, 2012 08:24. This is not a child custody question. You would need to contact a personal injury attorney

    The information is for general information purposes only. Nothing stated above should be taken as legal advice for... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,327 answers this week

2,615 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,327 answers this week

2,615 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary