can I sue an individual for not living up to an agreement regrarding the sale of an automobile not in the same state as I ?
New York, NY
Viewed 12 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
an agreement was made for the sell of a vehicle . The vehicle was sold, the individual is not makeing agreed payments.
Answers (1)Paul Bennett Marrow
This attorney is licensed in New York.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Yes. The problem is where. You're probably best off bringing the law suit in the town or city where the person resides.
Back to Search Results
Next question: What happens if my name is not posted? Previous question: Can I use lockout as a reason for divorce when I married someone in jail ? |