Can I sue a dog trainer is FL for misrepresentation involving a service dog?

Asked over 3 years ago - Sanford, FL

Flag

He stated the dog he sold us had been trained & even documented that dog was service dog.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Contributor Level 20

    Answered December 04, 2009 06:32. How is the dog different from what was represented to you? What are your damages?

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,767 answers this week

2,610 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,767 answers this week

2,610 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary