can i sue a doctor for passing himself off a s back specilts when he is actually a pedtrican and inernal medicne dr

i was given 2 epidural blocks by a doctor that i was told was a back specilats come to fin d out by anthor dr he was actually a pedtrican/interal medcine dr
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Michael Howard Joseph

Michael Howard Joseph Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 5
That in and of itself is not medical malpractice but if the doctor misdiagnosed a condition or didn't treat a condition properly you can sue and his lack of expertise is evidence of his lack of ability or competence
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.