Can I sue a dealership car service centre for incorrect information?

Asked over 1 year ago - Raleigh, NC

I went into a car service centre for oil change and tire rotation which was complimentary. I paid for the service and my invoice shows that my tires were rotated. I earlier had a cut on my rear car tire and I noticed that my tires were not rotated because the cut is still on the rear car tire (When tires are rotated, that tire is supposed to be at the front). So, it obviously means I have the false information on my invoice.

Additional information

Note that only tire rotation was complimentary.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Scott Richard Kaufman

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Not in good faith you cannot.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,953 answers this week

3,164 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,953 answers this week

3,164 attorneys answering