Can I sue a company that sold me something saying it was healthy and then it turned out to be misleading?

Asked about 2 years ago - Palatine, IL

So I recently joined a company that sells coffee they told me it was healthy and good for me but then I started noticing some negative things and everyone else around me started fealing the same we switched our coffee back and did research and that company failed to supply any info on medicines or any possibly side effects it can cause. So can I sue for this or is it my loss?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . This would not appear to be a matter for the courts.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

20,195 answers this week

2,587 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

20,195 answers this week

2,587 attorneys answering