can i still receive my ssi after im married?

i recently got married but my husband is unable to work because his work visa has expired. we are working on getting the funds to get him back working but for the time being i wanted to know if i would lose my benefits because he is unable to work at this time.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.