Skip to main content

Can I still press charges for sexual abuse after 30 years

Trenton, OH |
Filed under: Child abuse

I was sexual abused from around 6 years of age until I was 17. This was from my step father and my Mother was aware and did nothing.

Attorney Answers

No attorney answers yet.

Child abuse topics

Recommended articles about Child abuse

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics