Can I still apply for citizinship if I have panic and anxiety disorder.

Asked about 1 year ago - Dallas, TX

Im 29 year old male, came to U.S when I was 4 years old, never been arrested, never commited any crime, registered for selective service when I became permanent resident in 2008.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Geoffrey Alan Hoffman

    Contributor Level 16

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I just answered this question. See my answer. Should be asked as immigration question

    No attorney-client relationship is created or implied by this communication. To contact this attorney see his... more
  2. Brett A. Borah

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . This question is better directed to immigration law.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,465 answers this week

3,398 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,465 answers this week

3,398 attorneys answering