Can i start a business on an A70 zoning property?
Temecula, CA
Viewed 57 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Land Use / Zoning
Flag as objectionable
i have 6 acres and it's A70 zoning. Wanting to start a business.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You will need to clear this with the zoning adminstrator. Call and ask him or her.
Good luck. Meanwhile make sure your business has the proper permit in order etc.... You might find helpful my Legal Guide 5 Key Steps to Start a Small Business http://www.avvo.com/legal-guides/ugc/small-business-start |