Can I sell online crafts using wine corks w/ the wine companies names showing on the corks?

I will be cutting the corks and glueing them to the product I am making. The logo or name of the wine companies will be showing for added detail. I will be selling them through my internet craft business. Can I use that product without getting in trouble?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Ronald David Coleman

Ronald David Coleman

Contributor Level 4
You will certainly "get in trouble" if you do this, because it would be a trademark infringement.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Business Contributors

1.
Henry Daniel Lively
Contributor Level 7
32 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Steve Fromm
Contributor Level 7
26 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Kaiser Wahab
Contributor Level 6
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Business Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard