Can I refuse to testify at an arbitration hearing if I no longer work for the company,they are going to supbonea me?

A employee got fired about 18 months ago and I no longer am employeed with them, now they are calling me to come testify and say that I will be supboneaing me, can I refuse to testify?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Employment / Labor Resources

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
25 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Kenneth Evan Chyten
Contributor Level 6
11 answers, 4 legal guides
3.
Michael Douglas Goforth
Contributor Level 6
17 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard