Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Can I put real property in a personal residential trust to protect equity from medical bills under MI state trust laws

Will putting a house in a personal residential trust protect the equity from medical/nursing home bills

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

dstuart2

Is real property protected by the trust from medical bills
21 people marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now