Can i post am immigration bond from another state?

Asked over 1 year ago - Rockville, MD

i live in Maryland and the person is in taxes . Is there a way for me to post bond . I have all his information and where he will go once released . I want to do a delivery bond .

Additional information

He is in Texas

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Christian Schmidt

    Contributor Level 19

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You can post bond with ICE in another State. Once the bond papers are issued and check is rendered, they will call the dentition facility for the person to be released.

  2. Samuel Patrick Ouya Maina

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . You can post at any ICE office.

    Samuel Ouya Maina, Esq. 415.391.6612 s.ouya@mainalaw.com Law Offices of S. Ouya Maina, PC 332 Pine Street,... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,425 answers this week

2,981 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,425 answers this week

2,981 attorneys answering