can i plead no low to save my license

i got pulled over in a car that's not mine. I have insurance but not on that car. I received a ticket for no proof of insurance. I have pleaded no low before but it has been 8yrs ago and i really need my license what can I do ?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jeremiah Kent Jarmin

Jeremiah Kent Jarmin

Contributor Level 4
If you haven't used your nolo plea in the last five years, you are eligible to use it again. If you plea nolo, it will prevent a 60 day license suspension.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Speeding Ticket Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
58 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Speeding Ticket Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard