Skip to main content

Can i pay an attorney in payments?

Corona, CA |

can i pay an attorney in payments to represent me in court??
criminal case

+ Read More

Attorney answers 4

Posted

Most attorneys will take payment plans.
Www.Austincriminaldefenseattorney.Com
512-495-1813
Austin Jail Release Lawyer

My answers are intended only as general legal advice and are not intended to create an attorney-client relationship. There is no substitute for a full consultation with a local experienced criminal defense attorney. For more answers based on my 19 years of experience visit my website, www.austincriminaldefenseattorney.com

Posted

You need to talk to each specific attorney to find out for sure. I take payments and I know many others that do however many require you to post collateral to guarantee the payments. Good Luck

Posted

Depends on the case,depends on how you can guarantee the payment. Most criminal cases attorneys as pre-payment. But individual attorneys may work out arrangements depending on your situation and various factors.Good Luck

Posted

There are a number of good criminal defense attorneys in the Corona/Norco/IE area that can make arrangements for payments. Call around and talk to a few.

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer