can i open another case even if I'm facing deportation?
Staten Island, NY
Viewed 24 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Immigration
Flag as objectionable
i had file for political asylum and was denied i appealed and was denied I'm facing deportation i can't go back home can i open another case without having to go back
Answers (1)Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento
This attorney is licensed in Ohio.
Posted 5 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You can renew your case in deportation i.e. seek asylum with the immigration judge.
JP Sarmiento Founder and Attorney Sarmiento Immigration Law Firm Crown Centre 5005 Rockside Road, Ste. 600 Cleveland Ohio 44131 (toll-free) 1.800.496.8043 (local) 1.216.573.3712 (cel) 1.646.286.5309 email: sarmientoimmigration@gmail.com blog: www.sarmientoimmigration.typepad.com |