Can I offer a service to sew on licensed patches (e.g. ACDC) to plain clothing

I would like to sell plain clothing and licensed patches. Can I legally offer a service to my customers to sew the patches onto the clothing?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

L. Maxwell Taylor

L. Maxwell Taylor

Contributor Level 7
Yes. You are offering sewing services. I don't see why it would be a problem, legally.

That's not legal advice as I don't hold Colorado licensure. It's simply information based on general principles of law which is intended to educate. If you need legal advice, please consult a lawyer who holds Colorado licensure.

Good luck.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Communications / Media Resources

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard