Skip to main content

Can I obtain a work card in Las Vegas with a felony record (02/03) for forgery & check fraud? If so, what job would hire me

Fort Wayne, IN |
Filed under: Employment

10/25/02 Class D Felony Check Fraud (1 count)
11/27/02 Class C Felony Forgery (2 counts)
10/08/03 Class C Felony Forgery (1 count)
04/05/04 Criminal Misdemeanor OWI
I won't state details because I understand that most places don't care to hear the story explaining how it all came about. I just want the facts. I need to know what type of jobs, if any, would/could hire someone with my history.

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

You should post this inquiry in the state of Nevada area so an Atty familiar with Nevada law can possibly help you.

Mark as helpful

Employment topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics