Can I obtain a top secret security clearance if i have 2 general discharge in two years
Dallas, TX
Viewed 220 times.
Posted 5 months ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
I left on branch of service to enter another one due to my recruiters mistake i was given a 2nd general discharge for fraudulent enlist ment i have 30 pages of documentation to prove i submitted all documentation including a TSI interview and a letter of recommendation from my congressman will I be disqualified from the Security clearance
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas |