Can I make payment arrangements to child support agency in order to get a passport for work purposes?
El Paso, TX
Viewed 35 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
I got offered a job in security for Afghanistan but I owe child support in excess of $12,500. I've made small payments through employers over the years. I plan to pay all of this back as with the money that I will be making there. Can I do something about it?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas |