Can I legally stop my ex's girlfriend from posting pictures of my 10 month old baby on the her (girlfriend) facebook page?

My baby's father recently moved in with his new girlfriend. I feel she has overstepped her boundries by posting a picture of my baby on her facebook cover picture. This women has only been in the company of my daughter and her father on 4 occasions and doesn't really have any relationship with her. I am deeply offended and want to stop her from doing this.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Wisconsin
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Family Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
74 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
No photo
Contributor Level 7
43 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
38 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Family Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard