Can I legally cancel my credit card so a hotel can not charge me for rooms I tried to cancel with them?
Ohio
Viewed 17 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
I booked more hotel rooms then I actually needed to be safe, I was told when booking as long as I called by Wednesday I could cancel them. I called and I was told I could cancel but would still be charged bc they have a 72 hour cancellation policy. Can I legally cancel my credit card so the hotel can not charge me for the rooms and find another hotel to stay at?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Ohio
Back to Search Results
Next question: if you plead guilty and receive a life sentence can you still appeal Previous question: DNA testing |